Clients are not just numbers...
..We value your business !

Understanding your business is KEY !

Committed to QUALITY

We are...

...Qualified Security Assessors (PCI DSS)
...Certified Information Security Auditors (CISA)
...Approved System/Compliance Auditors (MGA)
...Qualified ISO27001:2013 Lead Auditors

Responsive, Dependable ...

...Knowledgeable

Privacy Policy

 

Protecting your privacy is important to us. We have notified under the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta). We strive to keep your personal information protected. Please take a moment to read the following policy to learn how we handle your personal information, as your use of our services will indicate your acceptance of its content.

 

We collect and use your personal information to give you superior customer services, to provide you with convenient access to our services and to make more of such services available to you in the future. From time to time, we may also use your personal information to contact you by mail, email, telephone or mobile phone to introduce you to our services or any events, activities, projects, plans and developments taking place, being promoted or supported by Kyte Consultants Ltd.

 

By supplying us with your information you confirm that you do not consider use of your information in accordance with this Privacy Policy to be a breach of your rights under the Data Protection Act (Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta).

 

We encourage you to contact us at any time and remind you of your right to opt out from receiving any promotional or marketing materials from us at any time.

 

As a policy we will not disclose any personal information to anyone other than those employees that need access to your data to provide you with a service. At times we may be required by law or legal process to disclose your personal information.

 

Kyte Consultants Ltd. safeguards the security of the data you send us with physical, electronic, and managerial procedures. Please note that we cannot guarantee that any data transmission over the Internet is completely secure. Accordingly, we encourage you to take every precaution to protect your personal data when you are on the Internet.


You always have access to the information we have about you. To review and update your personal contact information, please contacts us. Additionally, you have the right to have any inaccurate information corrected and where applicable, erased.

 

Our website may, from time to time, contain links to other sites. We do not share your personal information with those websites and are not responsible for their privacy practices. We encourage you to learn about the privacy policies of any such company. If we are going to use your personal information differently from that stated at the time of collection, we will inform you.

 

This Privacy Policy is subject to change at any time. We encourage you to review the privacy policy regularly for any changes.

 

References: Data Protection Act 2001
Legal Notice 16 of 2003